Corona Renderer Forum

Corona Renderer for Cinema 4D => Feature requests Cinema 4D => Topic started by: leonkerpel on 2019-11-28, 14:36:20

Title: set default material
Post by: leonkerpel on 2019-11-28, 14:36:20
Could we get support for setting the default material to a new corona material?

Similar to this example from u-render:

I'll be double tapping all day long if you do, I promise.
Leon Kerpel
Title: Re: set default material
Post by: houska on 2019-11-28, 16:30:30
Hi, this sounds like a useful feature! We will think about it.

(Internal ID=428841111)
Title: Re: set default material
Post by: leonkerpel on 2019-12-05, 09:13:13
great!
Title: Re: set default material
Post by: beanzvision on 2019-12-11, 15:04:27
I will also give this a +1 ;)
Title: Re: set default material
Post by: Core2000 on 2019-12-16, 09:06:43
+1