Author Topic: Corona Proxy isn't working with TeamRender  (Read 395 times)

2019-01-10, 01:02:21

lollolo

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 64
    • View Profile
So as I promised, the separate report for the Corona Proxy issue I have.
It concerns only TeamRender.
If I render on my Mac, everything is fine. If I render with TeamRender the Proxies are missing.
But I get in the console of my render client "Asset sphere.cgeo created".

MacOS 10.14.2
Render Client: Windows 7
C4D R20
Corona 3
« Last Edit: 2019-01-27, 15:13:40 by lollolo »

2019-01-10, 16:10:13
Reply #1

TomG

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 2737
    • View Profile
Can confirm this from testing here, we will investigate. TY for reporting!

Internal note: 306772235

2019-03-08, 10:35:46
Reply #2

diviz

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 19
    • View Profile

2019-03-08, 10:44:20
Reply #3

lollolo

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 64
    • View Profile
I'm waiting too.. Hope you can fix it soon ;)

2019-04-01, 19:16:34
Reply #4

lollolo

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 64
    • View Profile

2019-04-01, 19:35:24
Reply #5

houska

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 1400
  • Cestmir Houska
    • View Profile
We fixed this already, so it will appear in the next daily build.

2019-04-02, 10:12:22
Reply #6

lollolo

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 64
    • View Profile
We fixed this already, so it will appear in the next daily build.

Nice, thank you!