Author Topic: Scene bounding box is too large... - ERROR  (Read 3818 times)

2018-04-12, 19:31:46
Reply #30

martinfdc

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 66
    • View Profile
I noticed with the renders I did using the vfb that the sun made an appearance. Perhaps something is overriding the sun in the takes?

I will check once again when I’m back in the office. But I think that theres nothing overriding the sun in the takes, as of to make it invisible. The only thing that’s overrided is the direction of the sun. I do this to control the way the shadows appear in each take.

2018-04-12, 21:51:03
Reply #31

martinfdc

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 66
    • View Profile
I checked and there's nothing that overrides the sun...

2020-02-07, 22:17:49
Reply #32

zbieraj

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 104
    • View Profile
I am having the same issue when simulating the rain via XPresso. It works in a separate file. But not together in the one which I sent to you guys. Please help.


2020-02-11, 12:46:32
Reply #33

beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 1526
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
I am having the same issue when simulating the rain via XPresso. It works in a separate file. But not together in the one which I sent to you guys. Please help.

Hi, can you please tell me what your upload was called?

2020-02-18, 10:13:22
Reply #34

zbieraj

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 104
    • View Profile
Hi, sorry for late reply, I was occupied with other tasks. Yes - the file name is: Help - zbieraj.rar.

2020-03-02, 18:48:51
Reply #35

zbieraj

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 104
    • View Profile

2020-03-03, 09:26:50
Reply #36

beanzvision

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 1526
  • Bengamin
    • View Profile
    • Cormats
Guys?
Hi there, sorry for the delay, I'm just seeing this now. You mentioned you were having an XPresso issue but I couldn't find anything in your scene. What exactly am I looking for? Perhaps I've missed something??