Author Topic: Color Harmony 3dsMax Script  (Read 8764 times)

2018-11-30, 01:55:01
Reply #15

iblood

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
Hi! nice script, i want to try it, but it seems the link is broken.

2018-12-01, 20:01:55
Reply #16

jeremybarnes

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Same here, *so* wanna try it. Have the kind made from paper, but don't carry them along. Looks great! I have all the respect for coders.

2018-12-02, 00:27:13
Reply #17

danio1011

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 253
    • View Profile
Yeah, +1.  I would love to get ahold of this.

2018-12-03, 17:54:41
Reply #18

sprayer

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 752
    • View Profile
you may use online color wheel  from adobe what they implement in photoshop too
https://color.adobe.com/create/color-wheel/

2018-12-04, 06:19:21
Reply #19

Mohammadreza Mohseni

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 78
    • View Profile
    • Instagram
sorry for the inconvenience I have updated the link in first post.


download form this link
https://www.mediafire.com/download/rq3u5vipqr45vjx

2018-12-14, 13:44:18
Reply #20

jeremybarnes

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 2
    • View Profile
Thank you ever so much. Very kind of you to share.

2018-12-18, 10:22:11
Reply #21

tooma

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 7
    • View Profile
How do I use this script? I´ve extracted it to MAX root folder, but how can I enable it in 3ds MAX?
Does it support 2019 version?

2019-11-09, 00:56:19
Reply #22

laur2007laur

  • Users
  • *
  • Posts: 1
    • View Profile
hi,
for me the script is not running.
it says runtime error can't load bitmaps [....] ColorHarmony-mohseni-v1-1.png
thanks

2020-02-05, 08:59:12
Reply #23

cjwidd

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 607
    • View Profile
    • Artstation
Really an interesting (convenient) tool, but it is interfering with the appearance of the Corona Official toolbar, for some reason, in Max 2018. In fact, any time the Color Harmony script is activated in Max 2018 from the toolbar or menu drop down, my custom toolbar gets corrupted(?)
« Last Edit: 2020-02-05, 09:18:09 by cjwidd »

2020-02-05, 09:48:28
Reply #24

Mohammadreza Mohseni

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 78
    • View Profile
    • Instagram
Really an interesting (convenient) tool, but it is interfering with the appearance of the Corona Official toolbar, for some reason, in Max 2018. In fact, any time the Color Harmony script is activated in Max 2018 from the toolbar or menu drop down, my custom toolbar gets corrupted(?)

can you send me screenshot of 3dsmaxuser interface and maxscript listener in private message? i will try to fix the issue

2020-02-07, 08:36:06
Reply #25

cjwidd

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 607
    • View Profile
    • Artstation
Thank you for the offer Mohammadreza, but I was able to write a macroscript to launch ColorHarmony and then used the included icons for the toolbar button - no problem.

2020-02-07, 15:12:45
Reply #26

prince_jr

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 43
    • View Profile
available for cinema 4d (mac), too?

2020-02-17, 10:04:00
Reply #27

cgiout

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 88
    • View Profile
color theory in the architectural design and its effect on our visual  perception is the topic of one of my video tutorials using my Color Harmony 3dsMax script

Sorry, where i can find those video tutorials please?