Author Topic: In-camera "copy to render settings"  (Read 199 times)

2018-12-27, 00:32:35

Dalton Watts

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 118
    • View Profile
Sorry if this has been already asked, but just like fstorm has, is it possible to have a button "copy to render settings". Useful when tone mapping is already fine-tuned in one camera and to avoid having to fiddle with exposure on render settings.

2018-12-27, 00:52:43
Reply #1

PROH

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 924
    • View Profile
I certainly would like to have the "copy from render settings" as well! So +1 for both :)

2018-12-27, 10:08:58
Reply #2

aaouviz

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 85
    • View Profile
+1, please. Also, a 'copy settings to' another existing camera would be great too!

2018-12-27, 16:59:30
Reply #3

Dalton Watts

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 118
    • View Profile
Those 3 buttons would be very useful :)

2019-01-04, 11:31:06
Reply #4

maru

  • Corona Team
  • Active Users
  • ****
  • Posts: 8539
  • Marcin
    • View Profile
We are already working on "save/load CONF files in Corona Camera", so some kind of one click transfer will be probably the next step. :)

2019-02-15, 13:04:44
Reply #5

Dalton Watts

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 118
    • View Profile
Thank you, Marcin! Any ideas if it would be implemented in the next 4.0 dailies?