Author Topic: Corona Mesh Export  (Read 19248 times)

2013-11-20, 09:15:56
Reply #15

fobus

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 362
    • View Profile
Yes, just select several meshes before lunching script.

Wow! Thank You so much! Didn't thought it's so simple. :)

2013-11-20, 16:19:32
Reply #16

teknikarsitek

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 26
    • View Profile
it works .. woww.. thanks bro ^_^ . but, just problem with path, it cannot into the folder we want .. but its oke, still amazing ^_^

2013-11-26, 03:33:47
Reply #17

arqrenderz

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 678
  • arqrenderz.com
    • View Profile
    • arqrenderz
Is it me or the plugin doesnt remember the last settings used?? can it be changed?? Great adition THX

2014-01-08, 21:11:38
Reply #18

T.Kick

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 10
    • View Profile
Slap me silly ... but what is this for?

thanks.

2014-01-09, 11:54:59
Reply #19

astudio

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 170
    • View Profile
    • A-Studio
Slap me silly ... but what is this for?

thanks.

Proxy

2014-02-06, 18:55:06
Reply #20

cecofuli

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1491
    • View Profile
It needs to upgrade, cause an error in the export directory.  ;-)

2014-02-08, 06:21:39
Reply #21

mirokurcik

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 38
    • View Profile
edit line 62, add "\\"

CoronaProxy.ProxyFp.fromScene tmp_proxy obj (edt_folder.text+"\\"+obj.name+".cbin")

2014-02-27, 14:53:45
Reply #22

cecofuli

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1491
    • View Profile
Ehy, thanks so much mirokurcik!!! =)

2014-03-19, 13:17:54
Reply #23

dartofang

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 473
  • www.dartofangstudio.com
    • View Profile
    • http://www.dartofangstudio.com/

2014-06-05, 10:01:48
Reply #24

ecximer

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 286
  • Scriptobot
    • View Profile
fix the ** system exception **
« Last Edit: 2014-06-09, 13:12:21 by ecximer »
sorry for my english

2014-06-05, 16:47:31
Reply #25

arqrenderz

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 678
  • arqrenderz.com
    • View Profile
    • arqrenderz
ecximer, this is the new script with the zip features on it??

2014-06-05, 18:50:21
Reply #26

cecofuli

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1491
    • View Profile
 ecximer, thank so much!


 daniel266: this is only a script.  You nust intall the new A7.

This is the corona proxy "History"

.cbin -> .cmesh -> .czmesh -> .cproxy

This script is able to save in .cproxy

With A7 you are able to load every format.

2014-06-09, 12:29:03
Reply #27

cecofuli

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 1491
    • View Profile
ecximer, in your last version, you forgot to add "\\", as in the  mirokurcik post:


CoronaProxy.ProxyFp.fromScene tmp_proxy obj (edt_folder.text+"\\"+obj.name+".cbin")

2014-06-09, 13:15:06
Reply #28

ecximer

  • Active Users
  • **
  • Posts: 286
  • Scriptobot
    • View Profile
yes, fix it
thanx cecofuli ;)

I updated the top post.
sorry for my english